KudoZ home » French to English » Computers (general)

Formation bureautique Power point

English translation: PowerPoint (user/application) training

18:25 Oct 22, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
French term or phrase: Formation bureautique Power point
Formation bureautique Power point
smorales30
English translation:PowerPoint (user/application) training
Explanation:
I wouldn't bother translating the word "bureautique"...
Selected response from:

Amanda Grey
France
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4PowerPoint (user/application) training
Amanda Grey
4office automation (PowerPoint) training
Trada inc.
4PowerPoint Desktop Training
Hacene


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PowerPoint Desktop Training


Explanation:
also PowerPoint Desktop Application Training

Hacene
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
office automation (PowerPoint) training


Explanation:
or

PowerPoint (office automation) training

in It context, office automation is a software category
while PowerPoint is one specific software

Trada inc.
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PowerPoint (user/application) training


Explanation:
I wouldn't bother translating the word "bureautique"...

Amanda Grey
France
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks!