replacent l'expérience client

English translation: repositions the client experience

French term or phrase:replacent l'expérience client
English translation:repositions the client experience
Entered by: Laurence Fogarty

14:34 Oct 29, 2013
French to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Hardware / interactive tables
French term or phrase: replacent l'expérience client
The context is a description of interactive tables and their use as sales tools.

The complete sentence is;

Les tables interactives replacent l'expérience client sur le lieu de vente.

All I have come up with so far is "interactive tables bring a new experience to clients in the sales place."

Has anyone got a better suggestion, please?
Jane F
France
repositions the client experience
Explanation:
a suggestion...
Selected response from:

Laurence Fogarty
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3redirects the client's experience
SafeTex
3repositions the client experience
Laurence Fogarty


Discussion entries: 14





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
repositions the client experience


Explanation:
a suggestion...

Laurence Fogarty
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
redirects the client's experience


Explanation:
A bit difficult without more context but I did do big translation some time back on experiential marketing
I think here that the client's attention is no longer on a promotional video or a salesperson but on the interactive tables (possibly electronic touch interface or similar) to provide him with 'an experience' which is probably visual and audio
Pretty much just an alternative to 'repositions' which is fine too for me

SafeTex
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish