KudoZ home » French to English » Computers: Software

Approbation Nomination d’un RP et de l’équipe Projet

English translation: Head/leader of programme/project


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:RP (Responsable de programme/projet)
English translation:Head/leader of programme/project
Entered by: 234561

18:17 Nov 9, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
French term or phrase: Approbation Nomination d’un RP et de l’équipe Projet
Approbation
Nomination d’un RP et de l’équipe Projet par le Plan de conception

Phase Faisabilité

- Analyses des points critiques
- Recherche et analyse des solutions possibles
- Estimation des risques et des couts
- Aboutit à la rédaction du Cahier des charges fonctionnel, du plan de validation et du planning
- Estimation du cout du développement et du Retour sur investissement
Kathy Gingras
Approval of the appointment of a project leader and the project team
Explanation:
nomination=appointment
RP means Relations publiques, Role Playing and in this case "Responsable du programme/projet" - check context is this a "programme" or is it only a project?
l’équipe Projet = project team

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-11-10 00:23:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

RP as Responsable de projet/programme seems to be used more often in Canada, See
http://www.fedcan.virtuo.ca/index.php?action=artikel&lang=fr...
Selected response from:

234561
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Approval of RP and project team nominations
Rosa Paredes
3Approval of the appointment of a project leader and the project team234561


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Approval of the appointment of a project leader and the project team


Explanation:
nomination=appointment
RP means Relations publiques, Role Playing and in this case "Responsable du programme/projet" - check context is this a "programme" or is it only a project?
l’équipe Projet = project team

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-11-10 00:23:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

RP as Responsable de projet/programme seems to be used more often in Canada, See
http://www.fedcan.virtuo.ca/index.php?action=artikel&lang=fr...

234561
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Approval of RP and project team nominations


Explanation:
I interpret it as the approval of both nominations

Rosa Paredes
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): writeaway