KudoZ home » French to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

monétisation des accès à Internet

English translation: Internet access monetization

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:monétisation des accès à Internet
English translation:Internet access monetization
Entered by: Chakib Roula

14:13 Mar 21, 2018
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
French term or phrase: monétisation des accès à Internet
This is a document about a project to connect universities and research centres in Benin to provide internet and intranet access to students, researchers and university administrators. This is one of the 'partner requirement features' to get the project off the ground.

Caractéristiques du besoin de partenariat :
Type : PPP
Conception : Privé / Public
Financement : Public & Privé
Mise en œuvre : Privé sous supervision de l’Agence
Exploitation : Privé
Rémunération partenaires : monétisation des accès à Internet par le groupe fermé d’utilisateurs Etudiants & Universités
Partage des risques : Public & Privé
Alison Wedley
France
Internet access monetization
Explanation:
Solutions For Premium
Wi-Fi Monetization
SOCIFI provides you with several ways for Wi-Fi Monetization. Proven models used in more than 52 countries give you no doubts of scalability and reliability. Join SOCIFI and Monetize your Wi-Fi in no-time.
Selected response from:

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6Internet access monetization
Chakib Roula
3 +1drawing a profit from Internet access
B D Finch


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
drawing a profit from Internet access


Explanation:
A suggestion.

B D Finch
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daryo: charging for internet access it in some way
20 hrs
  -> Thanks Daryo

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Internet access monetization


Explanation:
Solutions For Premium
Wi-Fi Monetization
SOCIFI provides you with several ways for Wi-Fi Monetization. Proven models used in more than 52 countries give you no doubts of scalability and reliability. Join SOCIFI and Monetize your Wi-Fi in no-time.


    https://www.socifi.com/features/wifi-monetization
Chakib Roula
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liz Slaney: Or "monetization of Internet access by...."
17 mins
  -> Thank you Liz.

agree  Manoj Chauhan: agree with Liz..
36 mins
  -> Thank you Manoj.

agree  philgoddard
51 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  James A. Walsh
1 hr
  -> Thank you James.

agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne: Ditto Liz's rendering.
9 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  GILOU
22 hrs
  -> Thank you




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): philgoddard