KudoZ home » French to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

température de dimensionnement

English translation: design temperature


12:58 Mar 29, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: température de dimensionnement
Systèmes de chaud et de froid dans un bâtiment. "La température de batterie froide est égale à la température moyenne de dimensionnement du tableau 51 selon la valeur de la classe de température de distribution en froid, augmentée de 2°C".
laurentl
English translation:design temperature
Explanation:
literally
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1design temperatureasptech
1sizing temperature
Philippe Etienne


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
sizing temperature


Explanation:
Hoplà


    Reference: http://www.solabs.net/Résultats/article%20Cisbat%2005.pdf
Philippe Etienne
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
design temperature


Explanation:
literally

asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M
1 hr