KudoZ home » French to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

forme de marche

English translation: step formwork


12:27 Feb 4, 2012
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: forme de marche
Béton banché pour forme de marche, soubassement de bas au dessus des longrines, etc. dosé à 250 kg de ciment exécuté par couche de 0.50, y compris coffrage, damage et toutes sujétions
shweta kheria
English translation:step formwork
Explanation:
B.04 - Béton pour forme de marche.
Les formes pour marches d’escalier seront exécutées en béton n° 3, y compris coffrage de la contre marche et des joues.
http://www.inra.org.ma/info/1010720101521221.pdf
Selected response from:

Alain Pommet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3step formworkAlain Pommet
3to form the step/s
Kelly Harrison


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to form the step/s


Explanation:
An educated guess :o)

Kelly Harrison
France
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  B D Finch: Likely, but the source text grammar is a bit odd.
29 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
step formwork


Explanation:
B.04 - Béton pour forme de marche.
Les formes pour marches d’escalier seront exécutées en béton n° 3, y compris coffrage de la contre marche et des joues.
http://www.inra.org.ma/info/1010720101521221.pdf

Alain Pommet
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 141