KudoZ home » French to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

côtes du projet

English translation: project dimensions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cotes du projet
English translation:project dimensions
Entered by: JaneD

06:32 Feb 10, 2012
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: côtes du projet
Les caniveaux seront préfabriqués et posés avant la couche de roulement.
Aucun écart ne sera toléré par rapport aux côtes du projet.
shweta kheria
project dimensions
Explanation:
This is a typo for "cotes du projet".
Selected response from:

JaneD
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6project dimensions
JaneD
4Project specifications
Cyril B.


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
project dimensions


Explanation:
This is a typo for "cotes du projet".

JaneD
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz
1 hr
  -> Thanks Alistair

agree  Alain Pommet
1 hr
  -> Thanks Alain

agree  k amitabh
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  kashew: Maybe "project specification dimensions"
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Yolanda Broad: Please make sure to enter the correct spelling for the French term in the glossary.
8 hrs
  -> Thanks - good point, Yolanda!

agree  Dr Lofthouse
9 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Project specifications


Explanation:
Sounds best to me :)

Cyril B.
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16