KudoZ home » French to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

plaisir d'utilisation total

English translation: ...for a totally pleasurable experience


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:plaisir d'utilisation total
English translation:...for a totally pleasurable experience
Entered by: Thijs van Dorssen

11:37 Nov 28, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / cosmetics
French term or phrase: plaisir d'utilisation total
Christian Dior slimming spray

Essence evanescente et ultra-penetrante, micro-diffusee en spray pour un plaisir d'utilisation total
Kyra
United States
...for a totally pleasurable experience
Explanation:
autre option
Selected response from:

lcmolinari
Canada
Grading comment
Hard to choose amongst the answers - they were all helpful!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...for a totally pleasurable experience
lcmolinari
4for total / pure enjoymentJH Trads
4...to indulge yourself
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4for complete pleasure
Eva Blanar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for complete pleasure


Explanation:
while using (oh, those ads)

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 3

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...to indulge yourself


Explanation:
anglais courant

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for total / pure enjoyment


Explanation:
HTH




    exp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...for a totally pleasurable experience


Explanation:
autre option

lcmolinari
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hard to choose amongst the answers - they were all helpful!