KudoZ home » French to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

Une sensation a decouvrir

English translation: a feeling to discover


02:50 Dec 28, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / cosmetics
French term or phrase: Une sensation a decouvrir
cosmetics line

A foundation for mixed skins. La fraicheur et la legerete de sa formule sont uniques. Une sensation a decouvrir pour un resultat sans trace.
Kyra
United States
English translation:a feeling to discover
Explanation:
my suggestion
Selected response from:

Rita Cavaiani
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4A feeling waiting to be discoveredjanisct
4a feeling to discoverRita Cavaiani


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a feeling to discover


Explanation:
my suggestion

Rita Cavaiani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
merci

2019 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A feeling waiting to be discovered


Explanation:
A feeling to discover just doesn't sound right to me. Not evocative enough. I think this would be better.

janisct
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish