KudoZ home » French to English » Education / Pedagogy

programmes menant à l'obtention de...

English translation: a list of certificate programs


08:43 Nov 15, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
French term or phrase: programmes menant à l'obtention de...
une liste de programmes menant à l'obtention d'un certificat....
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
English translation:a list of certificate programs
Explanation:
This is another possibility for expressing the phrase to be translated.
Selected response from:

Mary Quinn
United States
Grading comment
Seems concise and straight to the point. Thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a list of certificate programsMary Quinn
4A list of courses (to take)
Maya Jurt
3a list of programs leading to the obtention of a certificatxxxLilla


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a list of programs leading to the obtention of a certificat


Explanation:
any other ideas!!!

xxxLilla
The asker has declined this answer

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A list of courses (to take)


Explanation:
to obtain a certificate / a diploma

A list of programs leading to a diploma.

Careful when using the term diploma. It may only be a certificate.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a list of certificate programs


Explanation:
This is another possibility for expressing the phrase to be translated.

Mary Quinn
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Seems concise and straight to the point. Thank you!