KudoZ home » French to English » Education / Pedagogy

Techniques Quantitatives Poussées

English translation: Advanced Quantitative Techniques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Techniques Quantitatives Poussées
English translation: Advanced Quantitative Techniques
Entered by: Jana Cole

11:18 Nov 21, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
French term or phrase: Techniques Quantitatives Poussées
course in a university program
Jana Cole
Advanced Quantitative Techniques
Explanation:
'The application of advanced quantitative techniques with SPSS' Seminar January-March 2007. "Jaap Dronkers & Mark Franklin"
Selected response from:

walaa03
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Advanced Quantitative Techniqueswalaa03
2 +3Advanced Quantitative Technology/Technologies
Jonathan MacKerron


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Advanced Quantitative Technology/Technologies


Explanation:
gets the odd ghit as a college course

Jonathan MacKerron
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mimi 254: Techniques
45 mins

agree  xxxEuqinimod
1 hr

agree  Assimina Vavoula
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Advanced Quantitative Techniques


Explanation:
'The application of advanced quantitative techniques with SPSS' Seminar January-March 2007. "Jaap Dronkers & Mark Franklin"

walaa03
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xia29
29 mins

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator): Techniques
2 days21 hrs