KudoZ home » French to English » Education / Pedagogy

Gestion des fonds de recherche et de création

English translation: Research and creation funds management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Gestion des fonds de recherche et de création
English translation:Research and creation funds management
Entered by: gad

03:56 Feb 21, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
French term or phrase: Gestion des fonds de recherche et de création
In a table with other accounting terms, such as

Gestion du grand-livre
Planification budgétaire
Gestion des comptes à payer internes
Gestion des comptes à recevoir
Suivi et contrôle budgétaire
Gestion de la trésorerie
Gestion des comptes étudiants
gad
United States
Research and creation funds management
Explanation:
My suggestion.
Selected response from:

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2research and creation fund management
JCEC
4Research and creation funds management
Jorge Rodrigues


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gestion des fonds de recherche et de création
Research and creation funds management


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gestion des fonds de recherche et de création
research and creation fund management


Explanation:
Moderator Nichola Feldman-Kiss will present a brief overview of the federal ecosystem of funds to researchers and practioners of art / science. Following, the panel will discuss the similarities and differences in the art / science funding mechanism, and look for ways artists and scientists can collaborate to secure *** research and creation funds ***.

http://www.subtletechnologies.com/symposium/panel.html

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
2 hrs

agree  suezen
4 hrs