KudoZ home » French to English » Energy / Power Generation

forme ou structure juridique (d'une entreprise)

English translation: Legal form


11:30 Jul 9, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Energy / Power Generation / energy
French term or phrase: forme ou structure juridique (d'une entreprise)
"leur forme juridique [de xxx et xxx] sera modifiée pour permettre une ouverture progressive de leur capital, tout en demeurant dans le secteur public."
Could this be as simple as "legal structure"?
Alexandra Hague
English translation:Legal form
Explanation:
Termium

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-09 11:33:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

legal form of organization s

legal form of business organization s
legal form
legal entity type
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thank you, Gilles.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4legal structuresujata
4Legal form
GILOU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Legal form


Explanation:
Termium

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-09 11:33:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

legal form of organization s

legal form of business organization s
legal form
legal entity type

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Gilles.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal structure


Explanation:
it is as simple... :)

sujata
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish