KudoZ home » French to English » Energy / Power Generation

groupe de remplissage et maintien de pression

English translation: filling and pressure maintenance unit


15:28 Aug 27, 2010
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
French term or phrase: groupe de remplissage et maintien de pression
Another item installed in a property that is the subject of a commercial lease.
Sarah Russell
United Kingdom
English translation:filling and pressure maintenance unit
Explanation:
Context is lacking, but I assume this refers to a unit which replaces lost refrigerant and maintains the correct pressure.
Selected response from:

chris collister
France
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2filling and pressure maintenance unit
chris collister
3refilling & pressure maintenance system
S.Paramesh Kumar


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
refilling & pressure maintenance system


Explanation:
Appears to be related to water heating systems - installed in the property.


    Reference: http://www.honeywell-produktkatalog.de/pdf/nk300soft-pd-en0h...
S.Paramesh Kumar
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
filling and pressure maintenance unit


Explanation:
Context is lacking, but I assume this refers to a unit which replaces lost refrigerant and maintains the correct pressure.

chris collister
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  B D Finch: Or even fills it for the first time.
3 hrs
  -> thanks, B

agree  narasimha
2 days13 hrs
  -> Thanks