KudoZ home » French to English » Engineering: Industrial

cimatisation salles – climatisation cabine

English translation: ROOM/SALON & CABIN AIR CONDITIONING


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cimatisation salles – climatisation cabine
English translation:ROOM/SALON & CABIN AIR CONDITIONING
Entered by: Hélène Treloar

13:43 Aug 28, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
French term or phrase: cimatisation salles – climatisation cabine
Does this sound O.K.?
AIR-CONDITIONING ROOMS - AIR-CONDITIONING CABIN
plans d'ensemble mécanique
plans de détails de tous les ensembles et sous ensembles avec nomenclatures en 2D sous format AUTOCAD ou sinon sous format neutre IGES ou DXF
schémas électriques, électroniques
schémas blocs, plans des cartes électroniques, liste des composants, ...
d'une façon générale, doc électronique suivant EN50155, STME001, FI01024 B
Hélène Treloar
ROOM/SALON & CABIN AIR CONDITIONING
Explanation:
ROOM & CABIN AIR CONDITIONING

Sounds fine to me :)!
Selected response from:

xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ROOM/SALON & CABIN AIR CONDITIONINGxxx::::::::::
4Airconditioning rooms/ Halls- Airconditioning cabinSubbanna


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
CLIMATISATION SALLES – CLIMATISATION CABINE
ROOM/SALON & CABIN AIR CONDITIONING


Explanation:
ROOM & CABIN AIR CONDITIONING

Sounds fine to me :)!

xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kashew: Probably quite OK
1 min

agree  chris collister: yes, drop the double "climatisation"
2 hrs

agree  Enrique Huber
2 hrs

agree  Radu DANAILA
23 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CLIMATISATION SALLES – CLIMATISATION CABINE
Airconditioning rooms/ Halls- Airconditioning cabin


Explanation:
Seems obvious

Subbanna
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  kashew: It cannot be both! I go with Doc J.
7 mins