KudoZ home » French to English » Engineering (general)

le motif d'écart externe

English translation: external reasons


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:le motif d'écart externe
English translation:external reasons
Entered by: mohanv

04:01 Sep 6, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: le motif d'écart externe
Conversion. Motif écart. Il existe des zones parallèles dans les postes d'avis et les sous-postes d'avis respectifs pour le motif d'écart externe et le motif d'écart interne.

Taken from a table that would not fit in this screen.
Kathy Gingras
external reasons
Explanation:
a guess
Selected response from:

mohanv
India
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4basis / ground / reason for external variance / delay
Arnold007
4external separation choice reasons
RealBlunt
2 +1external reasons
mohanv


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
external reasons


Explanation:
a guess

mohanv
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sébastien Ricciardi: that may be it
5 hrs
  -> thanks

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
external separation choice reasons


Explanation:
I understand that - c'est une raison exterieur por l'ecart

RealBlunt
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
basis / ground / reason for external variance / delay


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Arnold007
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4