KudoZ home » French to English » Engineering (general)

cadences de réalisation

English translation: production capacity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cadences de réalisation
English translation:production capacity
Entered by: Aquamarine76

08:11 Sep 13, 2011
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Tender
French term or phrase: cadences de réalisation
Rates of completion or schedules of completion doesnt sound right to me here, pls see below thanks

Spécifications particulières du marché, dont cadences de réalisation mensuelles/annuelles pour les principales catégories du projet ou de l’Opération décrites au point 4.8 des IPC.
Aquamarine76
Ireland
production capacity
Explanation:

"yearly production capacity" 852 000 results for this term on Google.co.uk
Selected response from:

Michelle De Saintfuscien
France
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2production capacity
Michelle De Saintfuscien
3rates of completion
Alain Mouchel


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rates of completion


Explanation:
rates of completion


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=COM:20...
Alain Mouchel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
production capacity


Explanation:

"yearly production capacity" 852 000 results for this term on Google.co.uk

Michelle De Saintfuscien
France
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alan Douglas
5 hrs

agree  nokostya: another suggestion..... weekly and/or monthly production rates
1 day 11 hrs