KudoZ home » French to English » Engineering (general)

Assistante de Direction bilingue

English translation: bilingual executive assistant

17:07 Oct 22, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: Assistante de Direction bilingue
Assistante de Direction bilingue
smorales30
English translation:bilingual executive assistant
Explanation:
;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-10-22 17:11:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is it. You can take my word for it. :)
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bilingual PA
suezen
5 +1Bilingual Executive Assistant
Crystal Samples
5 +1bilingual executive assistant
Jane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bilingual executive assistant


Explanation:
;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-10-22 17:11:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is it. You can take my word for it. :)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fossier
34 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bilingual Executive Assistant


Explanation:
...

Crystal Samples
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hacene
29 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bilingual PA


Explanation:
another option in British English

suezen
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hacene
26 mins
  -> thanks Hacene

agree  Anne McKee: Yes, its a bilingual ¨Personal Assistant in England
2 days 23 hrs
  -> thanks transanne ... too late!