KudoZ home » French to English » Engineering: Industrial

Répondre à la satisfaction du client

English translation: meet customer satisfaction


14:21 Nov 13, 2008
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Engineering: Industrial / Marketing survey
French term or phrase: Répondre à la satisfaction du client
Easy one, just want to be sure about the English translation. Thanks !
RocMer
English translation:meet customer satisfaction
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-13 15:43:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

We at Tamron are striving hard to improve quality so that we may supply customers with products that meet customer satisfaction. ...
www.tamron.jp/en/envi/report_2006/report04.html

to meet customer satisfaction goal. Vector is one of New Zealand’s largest network infrastructure companies. with a portfolio of businesses delivering ...
www.global.powerlogic.com/library/case_studies/Vector_Case_... -
Selected response from:

xxxMurielP
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2meet customer satisfactionxxxMurielP
5fulfill the client's needsxxx::::::::::


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fulfill the client's needs


Explanation:
fulfill the client's needsclient's needs? - [ Traduire cette page ]30 Apr 2008 ... Learn how to determine what platform or operating system will best fulfill your client's needs when deploying an email security project.
searchsecuritychannel.techtarget.com/generic/0,295582,sid97_gci1311868,00.html - 51k - En cache - Pages similaires - À noter
[PDF] Providing Solutions to Fulfill Client Needs by Leveraging a Wide ... - [ Traduire cette page ]Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Providing Solutions to Fulfill Client Needs. by Leveraging a Wide Range of. Products and Expertise. Providing Solutions to Fulfill Client Needs ...
www.toyo-eng.co.jp/e/IR/TECCOMM/pdf/9_os_e.pdf - Pages similaires - À noter
Need help to fulfill vision and make millions~ jobs | MySpace Jobs - [ Traduire cette page ]goals and give you the experience and skills you need to progress in ... a solution and execute a project to fulfill client needs and help with. ...


xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
meet customer satisfaction


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-13 15:43:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

We at Tamron are striving hard to improve quality so that we may supply customers with products that meet customer satisfaction. ...
www.tamron.jp/en/envi/report_2006/report04.html

to meet customer satisfaction goal. Vector is one of New Zealand’s largest network infrastructure companies. with a portfolio of businesses delivering ...
www.global.powerlogic.com/library/case_studies/Vector_Case_... -

xxxMurielP
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jenae Spry: or "client" if you prefer
2 mins
  -> Thanks Jenae

agree  Enza Longo
18 mins
  -> Thanks Enza