KudoZ home » French to English » Engineering: Industrial

Axe de déplacement

English translation: displacement axis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Axe de déplacement
English translation:displacement axis
Entered by: kashew

11:53 Feb 19, 2012
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Thermoformer
French term or phrase: Axe de déplacement
Si nécessaire, replacer les postes de levage en cas de changement de pas d’avance.
(Axe de déplacement en option)
Darko Kolega
Croatia
displacement axis
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

kashew
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1displacement axis
kashew
3Axis of movement
pooja_chic


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Axis of movement


Explanation:
....

pooja_chic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
displacement axis


Explanation:
*

kashew
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  narasimha
15 hrs