KudoZ home » French to English » Finance (general)

restrictions de placement des comptes

English translation: (investment) restrictions/guidelines applying to his accounts


07:48 Jun 15, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
French term or phrase: restrictions de placement des comptes
XXX ou ses affiliées pourra(ont), en fonction des stratégies de trading de FTSL, des objectif ou des restrictions de placement de ses comptes, limiter â certains comptes les achats et les ventes de titres acquis dans des offres publiques initiales.

THank you!
Emilie T.
France
English translation:(investment) restrictions/guidelines applying to his accounts
Explanation:
I think this is to do with how the account is invested rather than how it is set up
Selected response from:

Kieran McCann
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(investment) restrictions/guidelines applying to his accountsKieran McCann
3restrictions for setting up an accountintelligency


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
restrictions for setting up an account


Explanation:
I guess

intelligency
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(investment) restrictions/guidelines applying to his accounts


Explanation:
I think this is to do with how the account is invested rather than how it is set up

Kieran McCann
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  canaria
1 hr
  -> thank you