KudoZ home » French to English » Finance (general)

Votre Gestionnaire expérimenté, comme interlocuteur privilégié

English translation: An Experienced Asset Manager As Your Personal Adviser


01:44 Nov 27, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general) / banking
French term or phrase: Votre Gestionnaire expérimenté, comme interlocuteur privilégié
A subheading in a marketing text that deals with all the advantages offered by a bank.
bharg
India
English translation:An Experienced Asset Manager As Your Personal Adviser
Explanation:
Asset Manager to translate Gestionnaire in this context

and "personal adviser" to convey the idea of the "exclusivity" of having an "interlocuteur priviligié"
Selected response from:

Carole Muller
Denmark
Grading comment
This sounds really good - thanks for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1An Experienced Asset Manager As Your Personal AdviserCarole Muller
4 +1An experienced (account) manager and priority contact / single point of contact
Mary Worby
4Your experienced administrator/manager as privileged representativeLinda Young


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Your experienced administrator/manager as privileged representative


Explanation:
Hope this helps, it is just an idea

Linda Young
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
An experienced (account) manager and priority contact / single point of contact


Explanation:
Again, just ideas!

HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sjpereira
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
An Experienced Asset Manager As Your Personal Adviser


Explanation:
Asset Manager to translate Gestionnaire in this context

and "personal adviser" to convey the idea of the "exclusivity" of having an "interlocuteur priviligié"


    Economist, Native French speaker
Carole Muller
Denmark
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
This sounds really good - thanks for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lesley Clayton: Yes.
3 hrs