KudoZ home » French to English » Finance (general)

Activité commerciale premier métier

English translation: your answer - sales as a core business


11:47 Oct 26, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Article about the day in the life of a financial sales representative
French term or phrase: Activité commerciale premier métier
"L'activité commerciale premier métier ne se limite évidemment pas à la region parisienne."
Rosemary Harvey
English translation:your answer - sales as a core business
Explanation:
you got it!
Selected response from:

Sylvia Smith
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3your answer - sales as a core businessSylvia Smith
3Sales activity/job as a first careerLydieC


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Activité commerciale premier métier
Sales activity/job as a first career


Explanation:
never heard of this expression.this is what i understand, but more context would help. Permier métier definitly refers to first career/job


    Reference: http://www.eurecom.fr/main/teaching/engineering/openings.fr....
LydieC
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Activité commerciale premier métier
your answer - sales as a core business


Explanation:
you got it!

Sylvia Smith
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 214
Grading comment
Thanks for your help