KudoZ home » French to English » Finance (general)

actions de l'apporteur en nature

English translation: share contributions in kind


20:13 Dec 19, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general) / Senegal
French term or phrase: actions de l'apporteur en nature
Sont en outre privées du droit de vote : les actions non libérées des versements exigibles, les actions de l'apporteur en nature ou du bénéficiaire d'un avantage particulier lors de l'approbation de cet apport ou avantage, les actions de souscripteurs éventuels dans les assemblées appelées à statuer sur la suppression du droit préférentiel de souscription et les actions de l'intéressé dans la procédure prévue par les présents statuts.

Statutes of a company in Senegal. Thanks in advance,
Linebyline
United Kingdom
English translation:share contributions in kind
Explanation:
the problem though with this is the next bit of the sentence... you might need to change for 'shares contributed in kind or by means of special conditions.....
HTH
Selected response from:

Connor
Grading comment
Thanks,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2share contributions in kindConnor
3the contributor in kind's shares / equity
Allan Jeffs


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
share contributions in kind


Explanation:
the problem though with this is the next bit of the sentence... you might need to change for 'shares contributed in kind or by means of special conditions.....
HTH

Connor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlie Bavington: this structure would certainly appear to be neater (altho' Allan's is obviously the word-for-word meaning). I'd be interested to see how Jo deals with the shares from 'avantage particulier' in the light of http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1113971 ....
2 hrs

agree  Sylvia Smith
12 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the contributor in kind's shares / equity


Explanation:
Collaborative source - Managing external contribution vs payment ... - [ Traduire cette page ]
... better balance the payment in cash option for your customer is to propose some
better level of support or assistance compared to a contributor in kind. ...
www.collaborativesource.org/ jahia/Jahia/site/collaborativesource/pid/446

[PDF] CAMPAIGN TREASURER’S REPORT SUMMARY
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Contributor In-kind. Sequence # Date. Full Name 8 Address. Type. Occupation ...
Contributor In-kind. Full Name &Address. Type. Occupation. Type Description ...
www.leeelections.com/archive/polit20/ccp2.pdf

Allan Jeffs
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 37