KudoZ home » French to English » Finance (general)

patrimoine en gestion

English translation: assets under management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:patrimoine en gestion
English translation:assets under management
Entered by: Meri Buettner

06:21 Jan 31, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / property management/real estate trust
French term or phrase: patrimoine en gestion
TYPE DE MANDAT ; DUREE

Un mandat unique pour l’ensemble du patrimoine en gestion.
Durée de 3 ans ferme et ensuite tacite reconduction pour des périodes de 1 an ; délai de préavis en cas de résiliation : 3 mois avant le terme de la période en cours.
Meri Buettner
France
assets under management
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

VBaby
Grading comment
Thanks so much, I had "the full asset base under management" and have changed it to "all assets under management" which sounds better
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1assets under management
VBaby
4estate management/planning
Gayle Wallimann


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assets under management


Explanation:
HTH

VBaby
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Thanks so much, I had "the full asset base under management" and have changed it to "all assets under management" which sounds better

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jfrot
53 mins

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estate management/planning


Explanation:
This is what I thought of and then I looked at Eurodicautom and it confirmed my idea.
Hope it helps!


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20