International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to English » Finance (general)

Calendrier decalé

English translation: staggered schedule


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Calendrier decalé
English translation:staggered schedule
Entered by: Pierre Francois

07:41 Sep 1, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: Calendrier decalé
It is a financial document.

Cna anyone help me with this? Thanks in advance

Il n’y a plus de calendrier décalé pour certains intercos spécifiques
Pierre Francois
staggered schedule
Explanation:
Financial Tip of the Week: ECONOMIC STIMULUS ... - [ Traduire cette page ]11 Apr 2008 ... Dr. Oleson -- Financial Tip of the Week ... on a staggered schedule based on the last two digits of Social Security numbers. ...
financialtip.blogspot.com/2008/04/economic-stimulus-payment-schedule.html - 71k - En cache - Pages similaires - À noter
Staggered Wages, Financial Frictions, and the International ... - [ Traduire cette page ]Downloadable (with restrictions)! Standard international real business cycle models often generate negative cross-country correlations in labor and ...
ideas.repec.org/a/red/issued/06-90.html - 10k - En cache - Pages similaires - À noter
de Y Yakhin - Cité 1 fois - Autres articles - Les 4 versions
Financial Management Services - [ Traduire cette page ]We work primarily with local financial institutions, regional banks, ... Staggered Schedule - Payments to meet any staggered marketing schedule. ...
www.equityfinancialres.com/financial_mgmt_services.htm - 19k - En cache - Pages similaires - À noter
Selected response from:

xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6staggered schedulexxx::::::::::
4leeway for payment
fourth
3Implementation delays
mohanv


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
staggered schedule


Explanation:
Financial Tip of the Week: ECONOMIC STIMULUS ... - [ Traduire cette page ]11 Apr 2008 ... Dr. Oleson -- Financial Tip of the Week ... on a staggered schedule based on the last two digits of Social Security numbers. ...
financialtip.blogspot.com/2008/04/economic-stimulus-payment-schedule.html - 71k - En cache - Pages similaires - À noter
Staggered Wages, Financial Frictions, and the International ... - [ Traduire cette page ]Downloadable (with restrictions)! Standard international real business cycle models often generate negative cross-country correlations in labor and ...
ideas.repec.org/a/red/issued/06-90.html - 10k - En cache - Pages similaires - À noter
de Y Yakhin - Cité 1 fois - Autres articles - Les 4 versions
Financial Management Services - [ Traduire cette page ]We work primarily with local financial institutions, regional banks, ... Staggered Schedule - Payments to meet any staggered marketing schedule. ...
www.equityfinancialres.com/financial_mgmt_services.htm - 19k - En cache - Pages similaires - À noter

xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 70
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angeliki Papadopoulou
8 mins

agree  Caroline Devitt
11 mins

agree  Radu DANAILA
16 mins

agree  B D Finch
39 mins

agree  Arnold007
1 hr

agree  myrden
2 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Implementation delays


Explanation:
Implementation delays


    Reference: http://www.arcep.fr/fileadmin/reprise/publications/synthese_...
    Reference: http://www.arcep.fr/uploads/tx_gspublication/synthese_2002-a...
mohanv
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil
PRO pts in category: 63

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leeway for payment


Explanation:
They now have to be paid on time.

fourth
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 140