KudoZ home » French to English » Finance (general)

applique....à

English translation: applies....to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:applique....à
English translation:applies....to
Entered by: Marie West

22:31 Nov 4, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
French term or phrase: applique....à
Le Fonds CROCI EuroTM applique la méthodologie CROCI à l’univers de sélection de l’indice Dow Jones Eurostoxx® Large Index3 en sélectionnant les 30 actions ayant le PER Économique (« price earning ratio » ou ratio cours/bénéfice) moyen le plus bas sur 12 mois glissants.
Marie West
applies....to
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

swanda
Grading comment
TB, merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5applies....to
swanda
4 +1uses forxxxwfarkas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
applies....to


Explanation:
*

swanda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
TB, merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rimas Balsys: The CROCI Fund applies the CROCI methodology to Eurostoxx Index basket of stocks (or more cumbersomely: 'selection universe'), selecting...
10 mins
  -> thanks Rimas

agree  MatthewLaSon: Oui, c'est ça!
1 hr
  -> thanks Matthew

agree  telefpro
6 hrs
  -> thanks telefpro

agree  Subodh Jangid
7 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Radu DANAILA
9 hrs
  -> thanks Radu

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uses for


Explanation:
The CROCI EuroTM Fund uses the CROCI methodology for tracking/cloning Dow Jones Eurostoxx® Large Index3 ...

xxxwfarkas
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joehlindsay
12 hrs
  -> Thank you. Appreciate your feedback. A tap on your shoulder by a pro is always welcome.