KudoZ home » French to English » Finance (general)

options d’achat bonifiés

English translation: below-market (rents and) purchase options


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:options d’achat bonifiés
English translation:below-market (rents and) purchase options
Entered by: Ken Fagan

16:43 Nov 17, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financing of eligible assets for an effluent treatment plant
French term or phrase: options d’achat bonifiés
Une partie de l’avantage fiscal dont bénéficieront les investisseurs fiscaux sera rétrocédée au GIE puis à ABC par le biais de loyers et d’options d’achat bonifiés.

Very sorry, but unable to give more context.
Ken Fagan
below-market (rents and) purchase options
Explanation:
For a benefit to be conferred, all that is needed is a price below fair market value.
Selected response from:

rkillings
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4below-market (rents and) purchase optionsrkillings
4bonus purchase optionsEllen Kraus
4option to purchase at reduced rates
Shaila Kamath


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
option to purchase at reduced rates


Explanation:
.

Shaila Kamath
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: thak you, Shaila


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bonus purchase options


Explanation:

whether the following is meant here, I, however, cannot say.
Stock purchase options — Incentive bonus contracts, stock purchase or bonus plans, and profit sharing plans.

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you, Ellen


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
below-market (rents and) purchase options


Explanation:
For a benefit to be conferred, all that is needed is a price below fair market value.

rkillings
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1140
Grading comment
thank you
Notes to answerer
Asker: yes, I've copied it correctly. thanks!