KudoZ home » French to English » Finance (general)

stocks d’encours des honoraires

English translation: accrued fees


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:stocks d’encours des honoraires
English translation:accrued fees
Entered by: Magdalena Rogala

09:14 Dec 3, 2010
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: stocks d’encours des honoraires
Nous tenons à vous informer que le bilan d’ouverture a été corrigé en relation avec l’ajustement relatif aux stocks d’encours des honoraires dans les comptes de la commandite XXX [nom de la societe] et son impact sur le résultat net.

Will it be something like "stocks of outstanding wages/salaries"?
Magdalena Rogala
Poland
accrued fees
Explanation:
In the circumstances, to help out your originator
"Encours"="Outstanding" and without doubt here "accrued"

"honoraires" as usual "fees"
Selected response from:

fourth
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1accrued fees
fourth
4honoraires = feesGlobe_trotter


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
honoraires = fees


Explanation:
stocks=amount of( otstanding=encours) ( fees = honoraires)
I hope this helps

Globe_trotter

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accrued fees


Explanation:
In the circumstances, to help out your originator
"Encours"="Outstanding" and without doubt here "accrued"

"honoraires" as usual "fees"

fourth
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rkillings: And most likely management fees owed to the commandités.
11 hrs
  -> RK!