KudoZ home » French to English » Finance (general)

lignes de crédit en cours de validité

English translation: ongoing credit lines


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:lignes de crédit en cours de validité
English translation:ongoing credit lines
Entered by: Aquamarine76

17:28 Sep 10, 2011
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Tender
French term or phrase: lignes de crédit en cours de validité
Pls see below thanks

Moyens financiers 4.9 Le Candidat doit demontrer qu'il peut se procurer ou dispose des liquidites, actifs reels non greves, lignes de credit en cours de validite et autres moyens financiers (abstraction faite de toute avance contractuelle) suffisants pour faire face aux besoins de tresorerie lies au Projet ou a l'Operation,
Aquamarine76
Ireland
ongoing credit lines
Explanation:
ongoing credit lines
Selected response from:

Alain Mouchel
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4ongoing credit lines
Alain Mouchel
3operating credit facilities
pooja_chic


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lignes de credit en cours de validite
operating credit facilities


Explanation:
....

pooja_chic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lignes de credit en cours de validite
ongoing credit lines


Explanation:
ongoing credit lines


    Reference: http://www.deseretnews.com/article/700257994/AG-announces-cr...
Alain Mouchel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SC Nova: this is it
42 mins

agree  Isabelle17
6 hrs

agree  Allison Wright
12 hrs

agree  Gallagy
1 day 6 hrs