KudoZ home » French to English » Finance (general)

Revenus créances option P.F.

English translation: Income from bonds, tax deducted at source


09:40 Jun 23, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Bank statement
French term or phrase: Revenus créances option P.F.
Item on a bank statement relating to interest from a bond
Pamela Hewitt
English translation:Income from bonds, tax deducted at source
Explanation:
Based on your other questions, I would assume that PF="prélèvement fiscal"...
Selected response from:

jgal
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bond income, Option: Tax Withheld at SourceJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +1Income from bonds, tax deducted at source
jgal


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Revenus créances option P.F.
Income from bonds, tax deducted at source


Explanation:
Based on your other questions, I would assume that PF="prélèvement fiscal"...

jgal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Revenus créances option P.F.
Bond income, Option: Tax Withheld at Source


Explanation:
In English, it's tax withheld at source..not deducted

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 763