KudoZ home » French to English » Finance (general)

la facturation des cessions de biens

English translation: billing/invoicing the sale of assets


16:49 Aug 7, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
French term or phrase: la facturation des cessions de biens
la facturation des cessions de biens
sousou
Algeria
English translation:billing/invoicing the sale of assets
Explanation:
cession= sales, that's when there are bills or invoices...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-08-07 16:55:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR goods...it depends ON CONTEXT...

resistance is futile...:)
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2billing/invoicing the sale of assetsJane Lamb-Ruiz
3 +2invoicing for asset disposal
suezen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
invoicing for asset disposal


Explanation:
but it may depend on the context

suezen
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKirstyMacC: invoicing asset disposals
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  xxxAmandine
20 hrs
  -> thanks

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
billing/invoicing the sale of assets


Explanation:
cession= sales, that's when there are bills or invoices...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-08-07 16:55:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR goods...it depends ON CONTEXT...

resistance is futile...:)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 763
Grading comment
Thks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
5 mins

agree  roelens
2 days23 hrs