KudoZ home » French to English » Finance (general)

y.c.

English translation: including


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:y.c.
English translation:including
Entered by: Sonya Mountford-Jones

19:08 Nov 29, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: y.c.
Is y.c. ever short for y compris or can anyone think of anything else appropriate?

Forte croissance du Volume d’Affaires Brut

Volume d’Affaires Brut

consolidé : + 16,8%
53,93 M€

France : +16,7%
46,75 M€

International (y.c. Allemagne): +17,3%
7,18 M€
Sonya Mountford-Jones
including Germany
Explanation:
You are right.
Selected response from:

Azra Obalı (Akifgil)
Grading comment
Thanks Azra :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5including
Louise Dupont
3including GermanyAzra Obalı (Akifgil)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
including Germany


Explanation:
You are right.

Azra Obalı (Akifgil)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Azra :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
including


Explanation:
Cest bien ça!


    Reference: http://www.cramif.fr/indicateur/abreviation.htm#y
Louise Dupont
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8