KudoZ home » French to English » Finance (general)

ouvertes

English translation: the total number of options to be issued ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ouvertes
English translation:the total number of options to be issued ...
Entered by: Anthony Tamburro

23:52 Nov 30, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
French term or phrase: ouvertes
Le nombre total des OPTIONS qui seront ouvertes ne pourra donner droit à souscrire ou à acheter un nombre d’actions supérieur à 1 000 000 d’actions de la SOCIETE de € 0,10 de valeur nominale
Anthony Tamburro
the total number of options to be issued ...
Explanation:
Simply
Selected response from:

Jean-Charles Pirlet
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1the total number of options to be issued ...Jean-Charles Pirlet
4open
Sophieanne
3available on trade
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
open


Explanation:
*

Sophieanne
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
available on trade


Explanation:
I am not a 100 % sure...

Thierry LOTTE
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the total number of options to be issued ...


Explanation:
Simply

Jean-Charles Pirlet
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  egunn
10 mins