KudoZ home » French to English » Finance (general)

à faible enjeu

English translation: minor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:à faible enjeu
English translation:minor
Entered by: Neil Rear

21:53 Feb 13, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: à faible enjeu
"automatisation du jalonnement des affaires avec possibilité de tracer facilement les affaires à faible enjeu" (refers to purchases and sales of IT equipment, I believe"
Neil Rear
United Kingdom
minor
Explanation:
See my answer to à fort enjeu.
Selected response from:

Terry Moran
France
Grading comment
Good answer for my purposes, Terry - a versatile option. Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2where very little is at stake
Michel A.
4minorTerry Moran
3low risk
NatalieD


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
à faible enjeu
where very little is at stake


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Giannetti
11 hrs
  -> Cheers

agree  Assimina Vavoula
15 hrs
  -> Merci ;-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
à faible enjeu
low risk


Explanation:
...

NatalieD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à faible enjeu
minor


Explanation:
See my answer to à fort enjeu.

Terry Moran
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Good answer for my purposes, Terry - a versatile option. Thank you!