KudoZ home » French to English » Forestry / Wood / Timber

centrale de concassage

English translation: crushing plant / crushing unit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:centrale de concassage
English translation:crushing plant / crushing unit
Entered by: Ghyslaine LE NAGARD

12:05 Jul 5, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Forestry / Wood / Timber
French term or phrase: centrale de concassage
W. Courrier de demande d'exploitation d'un terrain pour centrale de concassage. COVEC. 14 novembre 2006
Mary-Ann Marque
France
crushing plant / crushing unit
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1crushing plant / crushing unitGhyslaine LE NAGARD
4Crushing-millsaraja
4pulping plant
fourth


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crushing plant / crushing unit


Explanation:
.

Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SME: oui absolument juste
3 mins

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pulping plant


Explanation:
Timber...pulp...paper

fourth
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Crushing-mill


Explanation:
Usine/industrie qui broie des matières solides en petits fragments

saraja
Mauritius
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench