KudoZ home » French to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Est ce que tu vas toujours m\'aimer?

English translation: Will you always love me?


17:56 Nov 13, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: Est ce que tu vas toujours m\'aimer?
J'ai une question a te demander; est ce que tu vas toujours m'aimer?
joanie
English translation:Will you always love me?
Explanation:
I'd like to ask you a question: will you always love me?
ou bien
Will you love me forever?
Selected response from:

Maria Karra
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Will you always love me?
Maria Karra
4 +4will you love me forever? will you always love me?JH Trads
4 +1I have a question to ask you; are you always going to love me?d0menic0
4I would like to ask you something. Will you always love me.xxxArchipelago


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Will you always love me?


Explanation:
I'd like to ask you a question: will you always love me?
ou bien
Will you love me forever?

Maria Karra
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads: on est bien d'accord!
1 min

agree  athena22
30 mins

agree  sandrinezm
1 hr

agree  Alex Lane
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
will you love me forever? will you always love me?


Explanation:
I hope it helps, good luck!

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  athena22
30 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  sandrinezm
1 hr

agree  Alex Lane
1 hr

agree  Fernando Muela
4 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I have a question to ask you; are you always going to love me?


Explanation:
Like, even when I'm 64?

d0menic0
United States

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sandrinezm
17 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I would like to ask you something. Will you always love me.


Explanation:
none

xxxArchipelago
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish