KudoZ home » French to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

qui y sont attachés

English translation: attached thereto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:qui y sont attachés
English translation:attached thereto
Entered by: Aquamarine76

22:21 Dec 26, 2010
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / art / photo exhibitions
French term or phrase: qui y sont attachés
Pls see below thanks

(name of a company) s’engage à mentionner et à respecter les copyrights qui y sont attachés.
Aquamarine76
Ireland
attached thereto
Explanation:
Off the top of my head.

Meaning that all copyrights already existing for these works of art must be respected.
Selected response from:

Noni Gilbert
Spain
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3annexedLouis Cyril P
3attached herewithBarbara Cochran, MFA
2attached thereto
Noni Gilbert


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
attached thereto


Explanation:
Off the top of my head.

Meaning that all copyrights already existing for these works of art must be respected.

Noni Gilbert
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thx

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
attached herewith


Explanation:
HTH

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
annexed


Explanation:
"An addition, such as an appendix, that is made to a record or other document."
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/annexed

Louis Cyril P
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): xxxmediamatrix, AllegroTrans, cc in nyc