KudoZ home » French to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

souscrivent

English translation: report their employment income


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:souscrivent
English translation:report their employment income
Entered by: Aquamarine76

08:02 Nov 15, 2013
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / in a tender
French term or phrase: souscrivent
Within this context, please, for a tender, help much appreciated

- sont affiliées à la Caisse Nationale de Sécurité Sociale ou à un régime particulier de prévoyance sociale et souscrivent de manière régulière leurs déclarations de salaires et sont en situation régulière auprès de ces organismes.

2- Ne sont pas admises à participer aux appels d'offres : les personnes en liquidation judiciaire;
Aquamarine76
Ireland
report their employment income
Explanation:
It is more than just signing I'd say - their income is duly and officially declared.

Reporting employment income - Department of Human Services
www.humanservices.gov.au/.../reporting-employment...

You can report your employment income, activity test or participation details online instead of returning your form to a DHS Service Centre.
Selected response from:

ormiston
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1report their employment income
ormiston
4Sign
Manoj Chauhan
4submit
kashew
3have signed
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sign


Explanation:
I would say

Manoj Chauhan
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
have signed


Explanation:
That's how I'd see it in this context

... and have signed in the suitable manner their statements/declarations

Hth

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
report their employment income


Explanation:
It is more than just signing I'd say - their income is duly and officially declared.

Reporting employment income - Department of Human Services
www.humanservices.gov.au/.../reporting-employment...

You can report your employment income, activity test or participation details online instead of returning your form to a DHS Service Centre.

ormiston
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gallagy: "declare" as Tim says in disc box
26 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
submit


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2013-11-15 10:09:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

forward/present

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2013-11-15 10:11:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.skatteverket.se/.../incomestatements.4.34a801ea1041d54f...
The law stipulates that anyone paying salaries, benefits, and pensions should ***submit*** an income statement which indicates the amount of remuneration in terms ...

kashew
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 74




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Catharine Cellier-Smart, Gallagy, Gaurav Sharma