KudoZ home » French to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Venez me rencontrer pour profiter efficacement de votre épargne retraite

English translation: To get the most out of your pension savings plan, come and see me/ come and discuss it with me

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Venez me rencontrer pour profiter efficacement de votre épargne retraite
English translation:To get the most out of your pension savings plan, come and see me/ come and discuss it with me
Entered by: suezen

16:07 Oct 26, 2004
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: Venez me rencontrer pour profiter efficacement de votre épargne retraite
general
Rosie
To get the most out of your pension savings plan, come and see me/ come and discuss it with me
Explanation:
www.einternetdirectory.co.uk/search/ FINANCE/Pensions/pension-savings-and-investment.php
Selected response from:

suezen
Grading comment
Merci

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Come see me to discuss how to make the most of your retirement savings
Paul Lambert
5 +2Come meet with me to see how you can fully benefit from your retirement plan
Nathalie Bendavid
4 +1To get the most out of your pension savings plan, come and see me/ come and discuss it with me
suezen
3Come see me in order to take good advantage of your retirement savings
Oana Apetrei


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Venez me rencontrer pour profiter efficacement de votre épargne retraite
Come see me in order to take good advantage of your retirement savings


Explanation:
*

Oana Apetrei
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Venez me rencontrer pour profiter efficacement de votre épargne retraite
Come meet with me to see how you can fully benefit from your retirement plan


Explanation:
Common english

Nathalie Bendavid
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enza Longo
0 min

agree  RHELLER
2 mins

disagree  Oana Apetrei: "meet WITH me" ???
37 mins

agree  Michele Fauble: "Meet with me" is perfectly good English.
3 hrs
  -> Thank you for your support

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Venez me rencontrer pour profiter efficacement de votre épargne retraite
To get the most out of your pension savings plan, come and see me/ come and discuss it with me


Explanation:
www.einternetdirectory.co.uk/search/ FINANCE/Pensions/pension-savings-and-investment.php

suezen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Josephine Billet: nicely put
15 mins
  -> thanks Josephine

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Venez me rencontrer pour profiter efficacement de votre épargne retraite
Come see me to discuss how to make the most of your retirement savings


Explanation:
an option

Paul Lambert
United States
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Andrews
1 min
  -> cheers Nathalie!

agree  Crystal Samples
17 mins

agree  Shaila Kamath
10 hrs