KudoZ home » French to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

mes qualités relationnelles et mon sens des responsabilités

English translation: interpersonal skills and sense of responsibility


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:qualités relationnelles et mon sens des responsabilités
English translation:interpersonal skills and sense of responsibility
Entered by: Patrice

19:45 Feb 21, 2005
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / lettre de motivation
French term or phrase: mes qualités relationnelles et mon sens des responsabilités
lettre de motivation

Mettre à votre service mes qualités relationnelles et mon sens des responsabilités
marie
my interpersonal skills and sense of responsibility
Explanation:
pretty standard phrase
Selected response from:

Patrice
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4my interpersonal skills and sense of responsiblity
NancyLynn
5 +4my interpersonal skills and sense of responsibility
Patrice
4I can offer you my (sound) human contact skills and my sense of responsibility
suezen
3My excellent people skills and keen sense of responsibility would be an asset to you.tatyana000


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mes qualités relationnelles et mon sens des responsabilités
I can offer you my (sound) human contact skills and my sense of responsibility


Explanation:
one option

suezen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 63

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mes qualités relationnelles et mon sens des responsabilités
my interpersonal skills and sense of responsibility


Explanation:
pretty standard phrase

Patrice
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JennyC08
12 mins

agree  Aisha Maniar
37 mins

agree  roneill: Exactly
9 hrs

agree  Gabrielle Paci
16 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mes qualités relationnelles et mon sens des responsabilités
my interpersonal skills and sense of responsiblity


Explanation:
or my people skills, if less formal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-02-21 19:50:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

responsibility, of course

and if that\'s too hard to type (for me it is, obviously ;-) ) my work commitment or pride in workmanship may fit, too - it depends on the position being applied for

NancyLynn
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JennyC08
13 mins

agree  Aisha Maniar
38 mins

agree  roneill
9 hrs

agree  Gabrielle Paci
16 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mes qualités relationnelles et mon sens des responsabilités
My excellent people skills and keen sense of responsibility would be an asset to you.


Explanation:
you may need to change the sentence around, and add adjectives like "strong" people skills because it just sounds better in English.


    Reference: http://www.winnipegtransit.com/main/employment.jsp
tatyana000
Native speaker of: English