KudoZ home » French to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

LaVieDa

English translation: la vie=life (in french)


07:06 Oct 20, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: LaVieDa
I was used as someones name
in a email
Tony D
English translation:la vie=life (in french)
Explanation:
good luck
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4LaVieDa = la vida = life
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4la vie=life (in french)Albert Golub


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la vie=life (in french)


Explanation:
good luck

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
LaVieDa = la vida = life


Explanation:
Spanish source, I'd say.

No references needed here.

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish