KudoZ home » French to English » Human Resources

DP hebdo

English translation: weekly drugs rep


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:DP hebdo
English translation:weekly drugs rep
Entered by: Jason Willis-Lee

12:12 Dec 14, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources / HR excel sheet: remuneration details for pharmaceutical company employees
French term or phrase: DP hebdo
HR excel sheet: remuneration details for pharmaceutical company employees. VM is MV (medical visitor).....

Décompte du temps de travail en Heures
Personnel Non Cadre: Employés - Agents de Maîtrise
7h30/jour, soit 37h30/semaine 7h40/j soit 38h18/sem
Personnel Itinérant Non Cadre : Groupe 5 7h30/j soit 37h30/sem
30 contacts par semaine VM annualisé / DP hebdo
Jason Willis-Lee
délégué pharmaceutique
Explanation:
pharmaceuticals rep

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-12-14 12:22:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

e.g. http://www.studyrama.com/article.php3?id_article=7732
Selected response from:

Karen Stokes
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks Karen...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3délégué pharmaceutique
Karen Stokes
4weekly (hebdomadaire)
Conor McAuley


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
délégué pharmaceutique


Explanation:
pharmaceuticals rep

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-12-14 12:22:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

e.g. http://www.studyrama.com/article.php3?id_article=7732

Karen Stokes
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks Karen...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Smith
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Peter Shortall
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Peter

agree  Sue Pasco
23 hrs
  -> Thank you, Susan

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
weekly (hebdomadaire)


Explanation:
HTH

Conor McAuley
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36