KudoZ home » French to English » Human Resources

logique de projet

English translation: using a project-based approach


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:logique de projet
English translation:using a project-based approach
Entered by: tatyana000

15:46 Mar 30, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / employment policy
French term or phrase: logique de projet
A cette fin, le FSE intervient tout particulièrement pour appuyer l’action des collectivités territoriales et des acteurs locaux dans une ***logique de projet**, global et intégré, et dans le cadre d’une action territorialisée qui organise coordination et mise en synergie.

The FSE is the European Social Fund
tatyana000
along project lines
Explanation:
using a project-based approach
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3along project linesxxxCMJ_Trans
4in the nature of the project
swanda
4project logic
Drmanu49


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
project logic


Explanation:
KEPNER-TREGOE (KT) software enhances and supports the use of our processes. Our eThink® and Project Logic® software help people to accelerate and improve ...
www.kepner-tregoe.com/projectlogic/projectlogic.cfm - 33k -

Drmanu49
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the nature of the project


Explanation:
*

swanda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
along project lines


Explanation:
using a project-based approach

xxxCMJ_Trans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sueaberwoman: Yes, a project-based approach.
38 mins

agree  Sarah Llewellyn: With project-based approach
1 hr

agree  Patrice
3 hrs