KudoZ home » French to English » Human Resources

rescrit social

English translation: social ruling named "aide à l'emploi" (jobs aid)


06:21 Aug 9, 2010
French to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
French term or phrase: rescrit social
Depuis le 1er janvier 2010, toute entreprise peut
demander un rescrit social dit « aide à l’emploi » afin
d’interroger l’administration sur son éligibilité à ces
dispositifs.
Francesca Pizzuti
English translation:social ruling named "aide à l'emploi" (jobs aid)
Explanation:
sugg.
Selected response from:

imatahan
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4social ruling named "aide à l'emploi" (jobs aid)
imatahan
3a 'jobs aid' rulingrkillings
Summary of reference entries provided
'rescrit' is already on KudoZ
Eutychus

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a 'jobs aid' ruling


Explanation:
on whether the business is eligible for the assistance in question.

rkillings
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
social ruling named "aide à l'emploi" (jobs aid)


Explanation:
sugg.

imatahan
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8




Reference comments


7 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: 'rescrit' is already on KudoZ

Reference information:
See http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/tourism_travel/2... which gives a good explanation of the term.

Eutychus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Francesca Pizzuti
10 mins