KudoZ home » French to English » Human Resources

attaché de projet rémunéré

English translation: paid project assistant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:attaché de projet rémunéré
English translation:paid project assistant
Entered by: philippe vandevivere

12:06 Dec 6, 2010
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / position
French term or phrase: attaché de projet rémunéré
this is a positon within an organisation
I am considering "project fellow on remuneration" but i am not pretty sure
anouar nsiri
paid project assistant
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

philippe vandevivere
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3paid project assistant
philippe vandevivere
4paid intern or internshipGallagy


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
attaché de projet remuneré
paid project assistant


Explanation:
:)

philippe vandevivere
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarina Peters: or salaried project assistant
20 mins

agree  xxxEuqinimod
56 mins

agree  GeoS
1 day 18 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paid intern or internship


Explanation:
another suggestion as
it depend on your context (none given) as to whether it is an internship or assistance with a project but "intern" rather than assistant is used widely. Ghits 519,000 for "assistant" and 5,720,000 for "intern"
23 Nov 2010 ... Green/Environmental Job in British Columbia: Green Burial Project Assistant (paid internship), f/t, OUR Ecovillage, Shawnigan Lake BC, ...
www.goodworkcanada.ca/greenjobs.php?id=12826 -14 Sep 2009 ... The Bretton Woods Project is looking for TWO research assistants for paid internships. Deadline for applications: 9 am GMT, Monday 5 October ...
www.brettonwoodsproject.org/art-565288 - Cached -
With tens of thousands of paid internship opportunities available, ... You can also scroll through the comments from past and present interns who can give ...
www.studenttraveler.com/mod-Pagesetter-viewpub-tid-10002-pi...
Information on paid internships, co-ops, summer jobs and part-time work throughout the US and ... Intern Abroad Interested in an internship abroad? ...
www.collegegrad.com/internship/paidinternship.shtml -



Gallagy
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44