KudoZ home » French to English » Insurance

Coût du présent acte

English translation: Price of present payment order drawing up


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Coût du présent acte
English translation:Price of present payment order drawing up
Entered by: Zoya Delerm-Shapkina

06:14 Mar 7, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
French term or phrase: Coût du présent acte
This term is at the bottom of a payment order, and I think it might be a service charge, but I'm not quite sure.

Accomptes payés: 0,00
Total restant dû: 166,59
Coût de présent acte: 7,50

Total á payer: 174,09 euros

Thanks in advance for any answers.
Laura Miller
United States
Price of drawing up the present PO
Explanation:
I think they set a price of their work
Selected response from:

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Grading comment
This is the basic idea I think, thanks!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Cost of this deed
gabuss
4Price of drawing up the present PO
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Price of drawing up the present PO


Explanation:
I think they set a price of their work

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
This is the basic idea I think, thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  juliebarba: PO is a Purchase Order not a Payment Order....(as far as I'm aware)
4 hrs
  -> thanks, you see I was in a hurry, that's why I wrote PO instead of payment order, nevertheless you can find here this abbreviation also http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&s=PO&= And the question was not about PO

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cost of this deed


Explanation:
je suppose

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-03-07 13:18:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

on peut aussi dire: "intervention price" or "trigger price" <=> "prix d'intervention"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-03-07 13:18:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

selon Glossaire de la Banque Mondiale

gabuss
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): writeaway, Zofia Wislocka