KudoZ home » French to English » Insurance

le Titulaire s'interdit de rechercher toute assurance

English translation: the holder commits himself not to claim compensation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:le Titulaire s'interdit de rechercher toute assurance
English translation:the holder commits himself not to claim compensation
Entered by: Anne Farina

08:00 Apr 23, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / construction appendix
French term or phrase: le Titulaire s'interdit de rechercher toute assurance
"Le ZZ renonce également à recours à l’encontre des constructeurs et de leurs sous-traitants, au-delà d’un montant de x € par sinistre et par responsable, pour lequel le Titulaire s’interdit de rechercher toute assurance."
xxxdholmes
France
the holder commits himself not to claim compensation
Explanation:
je comprends plutôt cela comme ça...
Selected response from:

Anne Farina
France
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3the holder commits himself not to claim compensation
Anne Farina
3the Holder undertakes not to bring an action against any insurance company
swanda


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the Holder undertakes not to bring an action against any insurance company


Explanation:
suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-04-23 10:08:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or to put in a claim against...

swanda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the holder commits himself not to claim compensation


Explanation:
je comprends plutôt cela comme ça...

Anne Farina
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thanks for your help