KudoZ home » French to English » Insurance

en temps et en heure

English translation: on due time


13:00 Dec 3, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Insurance
French term or phrase: en temps et en heure
La notation est l’évaluation par une agence spécialisée et indépendante du risque de non paiement en temps et en heure de la totalité du principal et des intérêts relatifs à une obligation financière. Elle analyse donc à la fois la capacité et la volonté de l'émetteur de remplir ses obligations contractuelles.
Julie Harper
Spain
English translation:on due time
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 13:11:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yours. The direct debit service is useful because of the following reasons:
all your accounts will be paid precisely and on due time;; ...
www.nordeafinance.lt/en/tdebetas.phtml - 20k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF] International Workshop on Community Forestry in Africa
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... Travelling from the airport to the hotel will be arranged by the organisers of
the meeting for participants who would have given on due time their flight ...
www.iucn.org/wssd/files/africa/dakar_info_eng.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your input.

Best regards
Julie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1on due time
Clauwolf
4on time when due
lenkl
2on time and in time
Iouri Belooussov
2at maturity datexxxdholmes


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on due time


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 13:11:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yours. The direct debit service is useful because of the following reasons:
all your accounts will be paid precisely and on due time;; ...
www.nordeafinance.lt/en/tdebetas.phtml - 20k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF] International Workshop on Community Forestry in Africa
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... Travelling from the airport to the hotel will be arranged by the organisers of
the meeting for participants who would have given on due time their flight ...
www.iucn.org/wssd/files/africa/dakar_info_eng.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes


Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your input.

Best regards
Julie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robintech
5 mins
  -> Danke

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
on time and in time


Explanation:
could be?

Iouri Belooussov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
at maturity date


Explanation:
literally means not at the correct moment/time, but "maturity date" is normal for outstanding receivables.

xxxdholmes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on time when due


Explanation:
if you want the English to be redundant as well

lenkl
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 32