KudoZ home » French to English » Insurance

EXCLUSIONS COMMUNES

English translation: exclusions related to ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:EXCLUSIONS COMMUNES
English translation:exclusions related to ...
Entered by: CarolynB

08:20 Jul 1, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Insurance / Insurance contract
French term or phrase: EXCLUSIONS COMMUNES
EXCLUSIONS
SONT SEULS EXCLUS :
EXCLUSIONS COMMUNES A LA RESPONSABILITE CIVILE AVANT LIVRAISON / AVANT RECEPTION ET A LA RESPONSABILITE CIVILE APRES LIVRAISON / APRES RECEPTION
A. LES AMANDES PENALES, AINSI QUE, PAR ASSIMILATION, LES CONDAMNATIONS PRONONCEES AUX ETATS-UNIS DU CANADA, N’AYANT PAS POUR BUT L’INDEMNISATION D’UN DOMMAGE TELS QUE LES DOMMAGES ………….
BOB DE DENUS
exclusions related to third party liability etc
Explanation:
there is a list of things to which the exclusions refer.
An alternative: exclusions common to third party liability etc
Selected response from:

CarolynB
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4common, usual, general exclusions
Abdellatif Bouhid
3exclusions related to third party liability etcCarolynB


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
common, usual, general exclusions


Explanation:
> commun
(nom masculin)
outbuildings (les communs).•

> commun,e
(adjectif)
common.• usual.• general

http://213.161.194.55/mediadicolav/asp/dicolav.asp




Abdellatif Bouhid
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exclusions related to third party liability etc


Explanation:
there is a list of things to which the exclusions refer.
An alternative: exclusions common to third party liability etc

CarolynB
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you very much